Products by Primus Cable

Rating: 0 - 0 reviews
  • 1" Standard Cable Cage Polypropylene J-Hook, Size 16, Load Capacity-14 lbs

    J-Hooks - The perfect solution for heavy duty hanging applications. Traditional style, construction grade, multi-purpose J-Hooks, provide stress free cable support and help organize and build a distribution pathway for various types of cables. some popular uses would be for above-suspended... Read More
  • 16 Channel H.264 DVR W/1000 GB Hard Drive

    This H.264 DVR’s is the most Advanced H.264 Standalone DVRs developed for all industrial applications. In addition to its sleek and smooth professional design, it is very reliable and cost effective. Real Time Live Viewing. Most of all its Full D1 and Crystal Clear picture quality using very... Read More
  • Access Control Cable 18AWG 4C+22AWG 4C+22AWG 2C+22AWG 3Pair SHLD, 500' CMP/CL2P

    The cable has been designed for easy installation on a single pull and to meet the requirements of the most demanding Building Access & Control Systems. This composite cable includes four components required for card readers, door contacts, locking power and retinal scanners in commercial... Read More
  • Alarm / Security Cable

    For reliable performance in your security and surveillance installations, choose our line of Alarm and Security Cable. Our alarm and security cables meet or exceed UL, ETL, and EIA/TIA Standards. These cables are ideal for alarm systems, CL2 power limited circuits, and communications cable. We... Read More
  • BNC Compression Connector For RG59

    RG59 Compression BNC Connector Read More
  • CAT5E 350MHz Bulk Cable 24AWG Solid Copper, 4 UTP, PVC, CMR 1000’ Blue

    Our CAT5E UTP PVC Cable Has voice, data, video and security capabilities, Our Cat5E 350Mhz Bulk Cable is ideal for your network installation. Whether you are wiring your home, office or entire campus, we have the solution thats right for you. We offer a variety of wholesale Cat 5e cable... Read More
  • CAT5E, 6, 6A Patch Cords

    Our CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A Patch Cords / Ethernet Cables meet TIA/EIA 568A and 568B standards. With high quality, copper core conductors, our patch cords offer unparalleled performance. With a variety of colors and lengths to choose from, we are sure to have what you are looking for. Pick from... Read More
  • CAT6 Shielded (FTP) CMP White, 1000', 23AWG 8/C Solid-Bare Copper, Wooden Spool (UL/ETL)

    CAT6 Plenum Shielded, Solid Cable These USA Made High performance data communications cable are intended for noisy environment. Supports all CAT6 applications including Ethernet 1BASE-TX. Designed fo rindoor installations (CMP). Read More
  • CAT6A 10G Data Grade Keystone Jacks, 180 Degree, RJ45, 8x8, Tooless/110, Component Rated - Blue (MIG

    CAT6A 10G Data Grade Tool Free Keystone Jack - MIG+ CAT6 Augmented 10G keystone jack delivers excellent headroom beyond 500MHz. Press-fit technology is applied for full-line production to prevent the potential risk of RoHS compliance. Tool-less when you use the IDC cap for wire management.... Read More
  • CAT6A 10G Plenum Blue, UTP, 1000' 8-Conductor, 23AWG Solid-Bare Copper, Spool, CMP (ETL US)

    High performance data communications cable, designed for indoor installations rated CMP. Excellent attenuation and crosstalk characteristics. Will support all Category 6A applications, with multiple colors to choose from. This product is Made in USA! Read More
  • CAT6A 8x8 Shielded RJ45 Modular Plug, 3 Prong, for Round Solid/Stranded Cable (UL)

    CAT6/A 8x8 Shielded RJ45 Modular Plugs Our shielded plugs are designed for use on our shielded CM, CMR, CMX rated, CAT6 and CAT6A bulk cables in premise wiring systems. Engineered to meet the 550 MHz requirements of CAT6A specifications, these plugs offer robust shield terminations and strain... Read More
  • CCTV Over IP Cable, CAT5E 24AWG UTP Solid + 18AWG 2/C, 1000’ Spool White

    Our CAT5E CCTV Over IP Cable Is intended for digital communication & power limited cable applications, suitable for 350 MHz high speed data applications, gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet. Cable solutions for whole home voice-video-data Eliminates multiple cable pulls Readies premises for future... Read More
  • Fiber Patch Cable, SC-ST Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Gig OM3, 05 Meter, 3.0mm Diameter OFNR Riser

    SC-ST Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 50/125 10GB OM3, 5 Meter SC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron 10GIG Fiber OM3, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Aqua Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. Our extensive range of... Read More
  • Glass Front Vented Rear Server Rack

    The 3100 series is one of our best looking LINIER™ enclosures. The design is packed with some of the most popular rack features for a price virtually anyone can afford. Complimented with a tempered safety glass door, this system is perfect for low heat applications such as switching banks,... Read More
  • HDMI Male to HDMI Male, 100' Cable

    Optimized HDMI to HDMI cables are specially designed for hi-def HDTV video/audio signals for home theater applications and professional home theater installations. All of our cables are made for home theater in mind using the highest quality cabling, jacket materials and gold plating for better... Read More
  • MIG-600 Low Loss Communications Coax Cable, Solid BCCAI Conductor, Bonded AL/Foil + 95% TC Braiding

    LMR Type - MIG-600 Low Loss Communications Coax Cable We are the leading supplier of high performance cables. Our MIG-600 cable offers equivalent characteristics and performance to other existing industry cables such as Commscope WBC-600®, Times Microwave LMR-600®, Andrew CNT-600®, etc. Our... Read More
  • Patch Panels | Cable Management

    Make cable management easy and time efficient with our extensive line of highly configurable cable management products like our CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A and Blank patch panels. With superior products at the most competitive prices, what are you waiting for? Read More
  • Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 4RU, 12 Panels & 8 Splice Trays

    Fiber Optics Patch Panels Whatever you need, we have the ideal Fiber Optic Patch Panel for you. Our panels feature 12 to 24 ports and are available with either SC or ST connectors. We offer rackmounted units that easily mount on standard 19" racks, as well as wallmount units that feature built... Read More
  • Thermostat Cable, 18AWG, 2 Conductor, Solid BC, Sun Resistant, 500', Brown

    18/2 Thermostat Wire Thermostat wire is a class 2 power-limited circuit cable for use in thermostat control applications. thermostat cables can be used for low voltage applications such as thermostat controls or HVAC equipment. They are available with a brown jacket for easy cable... Read More
  • Voice & Data Network Maintenance Kit

    Voice and Data Network Maintenance Kit This tool kit was designed for a wide range of electronic equipment and is very popular with service engineers. This kit will fulfill all your service requirement at an exceptional price. Contains: 256713A Tone Generator and Probe 251450/E... Read More

Rate and Review Primus Cable

Rating: 0 - 0 reviews Let users know what you would have wanted to know about this company